Administration Attendance ASB Bookkeeper Bell Schedule Bus Schedules Contact Us Counseling Department Course Catalog Registrar
All-Staff Directory Resources Career Tech Ed English Language Arts English Language Development Health & Safety Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Science Special Ed Visual and Performing Arts World Languages
Academies A.R.T.S. Academy AVID Criminal Justice Academy Environmental Science Academy Health Sports Academy JROTC
Athletics Information Baseball Basketball Boys' and Girls' Golf Cheer & Song Cross Country Drumline Football Pacerettes Soccer Softball Swimming Track & Field Volleyball Wrestling Water Polo
Clubs and Organizations Home Page Community Associate Student Body and Student Council Grant Pacer Patrons Association Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Class of 2021 Chem Club Anime Club BSU Circle of Friends CSF Drumline FNL Hmong Club Interact Mountain Biking Polynesian Club iSí Se Puede! Skills USA Yearbook Vocal and Instrumental Music

Bus Schedules

Applications for Bus Transportation can be obtained at the GUHS Main Office on Grand Avenue.

2016-2017 Bus Routes

Bus No. Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri Weds
  AM PM PM
20 6:43 American @ Haggin 2:42 GUHS 12:42 GUHS
  6:46 American @ Cleveland 2:49 American @ Haggin 12:49 American @ Haggin
  6:50 American @ Jefferson 2:52 American @ Cleveland 12:52 American @ Cleveland
  7:00 GUHS 2:55 American @ Jefferson 12:55 American @ Jefferson
       
21 6:42 2616 Dorine Way 2:42 GUHS 12:42 GUHS
  6:42 Dorine @ Athena 2:49 Dorine @ Athena 12:49 Dorine @ Athena
  6:45 Mendel @ Brewerton 2:52 Mendel @ Brewerton 12:52 Mendel @ Brewerton
  6:49 Thelma @ Greenlea 2:56 Thelma @ Greenlea 12:56 Thelma @ Greenlea
  7:00 GUHS    
       
23 6:35 Northview @ Bridgeford 2:42 GUHS 12:42 GUHS
  6:44 W. El Camino @ Norbert 2:50 Bridgeford @ Northview 12:50 Bridgeford @ Northview
  6:48 Northfield @ Northview 2:59 W. El Camino @ Norbert 12:58 W. El Camino @ Norbert
  7:00 GUHS 3:02 Northfield @ Northview 1:02 Northfield @ Northview
       
24 6:43 Turnstone @ Larchwood 2:42 GUHS 12:42 GUHS
  6:47 larchwood @ Binghampton 2:48 Turnstone @ Larchwood 12:48 Turnstone @ Larchwood
  7:00 GUHS 2:54 Larchwood @ Binghampton 12:53 Larchwood @ Binghampton
       
28 6:34 Pony Express @Tumbleweed 2:42 GUHS 12:42 GUHS
  6:37 Bridgeford @ Saddlehorn 2:48 Pony Express @ Tumbleweed 12:48 Pony Express @ Tumbleweed
  6:39 Cattle @ Train End 2:51 Bridgeford @ Saddlehorn 12:51 Bridgeford @ Saddlehorn
  6:43 Edmonton @ Montview 2:53 Cattle @ Train End 12:53 Cattle @ Trail End
  6:48 Norland @ Normington 2:57 Edmonton @ Montview 1:02 Norland @ Normington
  7:00 GUHS 3:02 Norland @ Normington  
       
36 6:24 Calvados @ Oakmont 2:42 GUHS 12:42 GUHS
  6:29 Erickson @ Dixieanne 2:47 Oakmont @ Calvados 12:47 Oakmont @ Calvados
  6:39 Plover School 2:52 Erickson @ Dixieanne 12:52 Erickson @ Dixieanne
  6:48 Jamestown @ Middleberry 3:02 Plover St @ Plover School 1:02 Plover St @ Plover School
  7:00 GUHS 3:11 Jamestown @ Middleberry 1:11 Jamestown @ Middleberry
       
50 6:40 Mabel @ Fairbanks 2:42 GUHS 12:42 GUHS
  6:48 Fairbanks @ Western 2:46 Mabel @ Fairbanks 12:46 Mabel @ Fairbanks
  7:00 GUHS 2:54 Fairbanks @ Western 12:54 Fairbanks @ Western
       
58 6:32 Traction @ Grove 2:42 GUHS 12:42 GUHS
  6:43 Louise @ Eliza 2:47 Grove @ Traction 12:47 Grove @ Traction
  6:44 Eliza @ Delta 2:59 Louise @ Eliza 12:58 Louise @ Eliza
  6:51 Southgate @ Edgewater 3:00 Eliza @ Delta 1:00 Eliza @ Delta
  7:00 GUHS 3:07 Southgate @ Edgewater 1:07 Southgate @ Edgewater
       
59 6:28 Hawthorne @ Eleanor 2:42 GUHS 12:42 GUHS
  6:41 Fairfield @ Belasco 2:48 Hawthorne @ Eleanor 12:48 Hawthorne @ Eleanor
  7:00 GUHS 3:00 Fairfield @ Belasco 1:00 Fairfield @ Belasco