skip to main content

Girls Basketball

Coaching_Staff Card IconCoaching StaffTop of Page

Meshal McCauley
916-692-4448

Varsity_Roster Card IconVarsity RosterTop of Page

Kalea Brookins
Leilani Brookins
Aerionia Cross
Ali Edwards
Laila Hampton
Mercy Medicine Crow
Yemaya Perkins
Ra'Ven Powell
Diamond Richardson
Bianca Sanders
Samia Smith
Theresa Ulberg
Tecara Youngster

Junior_Varsity_Roster Card IconJunior Varsity RosterTop of Page

Alexus Anthony
Kyli Armstrong
Tonea Armstrong
Dennique Baldon
Shelby Brown
Tuptim Carlson
Jane Cusguen
Rebecca Dixon
Maloni Espinal
Zamija Greene
Itzayana Perez
Miniya Roots
Juliesha Thompson
Gema Melchor
Issabell Stephens
Tiyanis Lawson
Summer Haskel -- Manager

Schedule_2018-2019 Card IconSchedule 2018-2019Top of Page

 

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIMES

TEAMS

BUS

SUV

SCR

MON

NOV 16

CBROTHERS

HOME

530/7

JV/V

 

 

1

WED

NOV 21

RODRIGUEZ

RODRIGUEZ

230

VARSITY

1130am

 

2

FRI

NOV 23

TOURNEY

RODRIGUEZ

TBA

VARSITY

TBD

 

3

SAT

NOV 24

TOURNEY

RODRIGUEZ

TBA

VARSITY

TBD

 

4

MON

NOV 26

PIONEER

PIONEER

530/7

JV/V

430pm

 

5

TUES

NOV 27

ST PAT ST VIN

HOME

530/7

JV/V

 

 

6

MON

DEC 3

NATOMAS

HOME

530/7

 

 

 

7

THUR

DEC 6

TOURNEY

OAKMONT

TBA

VARSITY

3pm

 

8

FRI

DEC 7

TOURNEY

OAKMONT

TBA

VARSITY

TBD

 

9

SAT

DEC 8

TOURNEY

OAKMONT

TBA

VARSITY

TBD

 

10

TUES

DEC 11

*MCCLATCHY

HOME

530/7

JV/V

 

 

11

THUR

DEC 13

OAKMONT

HOME

530

VARSITY

 

 

12

FRI

DEC 14

SHELDON

HOME

530/7

JV/V

 

 

13

SAT

DEC 15

OAKLAND

LEGENDS

TOURNEY

VARSITY

TBD

 

14

TUES

DEC 18

*MONTEREY TRAIL

AWAY

530/7

JV/V

3pm

 

15

WED

DEC 19

STAGG

STAGG

4/530

JV/V

2pm

 

16

THUR

DEC 27

EL CAMINO

LINCOLN

5

VARSITY

3pm

 

17

FRI

DEC 28

TOURNEY

LINCOLN

TBA

VARSITY

TBD

 

18

SAT

DEC 29

TOURNEY

LINCOLN

TBA

VARSITY

TBD

 

19

FRI

JAN 4

*BURBANK

HOME

530/7

JV/V

 

 

20

MON

JAN 7

*KENNEDY

AWAY

530/7

JV/V

3pm

 

21

FRI

JAN 11

*LAGUNA CREEK

HOME

530/7

JV/V

 

 

22

TUES

JAN 15

*RIVER CITY

AWAY

530/7

JV/V

3pm

 

23

FRI

JAN 18

*MCCLATCHY

AWAY

530/7

JV/V

3pm

 

24

TUES

JAN 22

*MONTEREY TRAIL

HOME

530/7

JV/V

 

 

25

FRI

JAN 25

*BURBANK

AWAY

530/7

JV/V

3pm

 

26

TUES

JAN 29

*KENNEDY

HOME

530/7

JV/V

 

 

27

TUES

FEB 5

*LAGUNA CREEK

AWAY

530/7

JV/V

 

 

28

FRI

FEB 8

*RIVER CITY

HOME

530/7

JV/V

 

 

 

MON

FEB 11/12

CIF SECTIONS

PLAYOFFS

TBA

VARSITY