Administration Bell Schedule Contact Us Counseling Department Course Catalog Registrar ASB Bookkeeper Attendance Data Dashboard LEAP and Charge
All-Staff Directory Resources Career Tech Ed English Language Arts English Language Development Health & Safety Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Science Special Ed Visual and Performing Arts World Languages
A.R.T.S. Academies Criminal Justice Academy Environmental Science Academy Health Sports Academy JROTC
Athletics Information Baseball Basketball Boys' and Girls' Golf Cheer & Song Cross Country Drumline Football Pacerettes Soccer Softball Swimming Track & Field Volleyball Wrestling
Clubs and Organizations Home Page Student Council -- ASB Class of 2015 Class of 2016 Class 0f 2017 Class of 2018 Chem Club CSF Drumline BSU FNL Hmong Club Interact Polynesian Club iSí Se Puede! Skills USA Unrelenting Pacers Yearbook
Boys Basketball

Coaching Staff

Varsity Head Coach: Deonard Wilson

Associate Head Coach:  John Stone

JV.  Head Coach: Kevin Ridgle

Assistant Coach: Robert Sutton

Freshman Head Coach: Dontae Bobo

Assistant Coach: Willie Tatum Sr.

Principal: Darris Hinson

Athletic Director: Lynn Reed/Carl Reed

2014-2015 Schedule

DATE                     LEVEL                  OPPONENT                                 PLACE                 TIMES

Nov. 22                  F-JV-V                  Various                                    Inderkum               9:00A.M-4:30P.M.

Nov. 28                  F-JV-V                    Natomas                                 Natomas               4/5:30/8:00

Dec. 1                     Varsity                   Varsity (Foundation)              BENECIA               8:00

Dec. 05                   F/JV/V                    Inderkum                               Inderkum               4/5:30/7:00            

Dec. 06                   V                             SAC VS. BAY                       Grant                      TBA

Dec. 06                   F/JV                        Sacramento                          Grant                     1:00/2:30

Dec.10-13               V                             Edison Classic                      Edison                    TBA

Dec.11-13               F                              Edison Classic                     Edison                   TBA

Dec. 22                   F-JV-V                    Burbank Challenge              Grant                       4/5:30/7

Dec. 18-20              F                              Davis Winter Classic           Davis                      TBA

Dec. 18-20              JV                            Cordova Classic                  Rancho Cordova   TBA

Dec. 26-29              JV                            Tiger  JV Classic                 Roseville                TBA

Dec. 27-30              F                              Wildcat Classic                    Whitney                  TBA      

Jan.  3                     F-JV-V                    Inderkum Challenge             Grant                      4/5:30/7

Jan.  7                     F-JV-V                    Franklin                                 Grant                     4/5:30/7

Jan.  9                     F-JV-V                    Elk Grove                              Elk Grove              4/5:30/7

Jan.  13                   F-JV-V                    Cordova                                 Grant                     4/5:30/7

Jan.  14                   F-JV-V                    Pleasant Grove                     Grant                     4/5:30/7

Jan.  16                 F-JV-V                      Monterey Trail                       Monterey Trail        4/5:30/7

Jan.  19                   V                             Skyline                                   Merritt College       TBD

Jan.  21                   F-JV-V                    Sheldon                                 Sheldon                     4/5:30/7

Jan. 23                   F-JV-V                      Davis                                      Davis                    4/5:30/7

Jan. 24                   JV-V                         Oakland (OAL Challenge)      Grant                          4:00/7:00

Jan.  28                   F-JV-V                    Jesuit                                      Grant                      4/5:30/7

Jan.  30                   F-JV-V                    Franklin                                  Franklin                  4/5:30/7

Feb.  2                    F-JV-V                    Elk Grove                               Grant                      4/5:30/7

Feb.  4                    F-JV-V                    Pleasant Grove                     Pleasant Grove       4/5:30/7

Feb. 6                     F-JV-V                       Monterey Trail                       Grant                      4/5:30/7

Feb. 11                   F-JV-V                       Sheldon                                 Grant                      4/5:30/7

Feb. 13                   F-JV-V                       Davis                                      Grant                      4/5:30/7

Feb. 17                   F-JV-V                       Jesuit                                      Jesuit                      4/5:30/7